Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Sycamore CT  »  10878 Sycamore CT

10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 9078
Parcel ID 342-57-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Sale date 08/09/2005
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,111

Lot & Building Information for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.387

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13008

Other Property Data for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,190,820, the tax amount paid for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $37,192.

When was 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/09/2005 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2005 $2,250,000
10/27/1999 $1,599,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/10/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2028
02/07/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
02/07/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2027
08/09/2005 Deed
10/27/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,192
Current property tax $37,111
Market value $3,190,820

Assessment History for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,190,820 1.1656 $37,192 +2.78%
2024-2025 $3,128,256 1.1567 $36,185 +0.49%
2023-2024 $3,066,918 1.1741 $36,009 +1.84%
2022-2023 $3,006,783 1.176 $35,360 +0.86%
2021-2022 $2,947,827 1.1893 $35,059 +1.16%

Permits for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2022
01/06/2022
01/19/2021
01/19/2021
10/20/2017
12/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10878 Sycamore Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montclaire Elementary School 9 Public K-5 382 0.56
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.64
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.64
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.64
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 1.02