Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Page Mill Rd  »  3905 Page Mill Rd

3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 351-05-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Sale date 01/24/2012
Sale price $1,440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,016

Lot & Building Information for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 2.495 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Open Space District (OS)
School district 06031

Other Property Data for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

What is the market value of 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022?

The current market value is $87,911.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2012 $1,440,000
02/28/2003 $94,500
10/31/1997 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/10/2020 Reconveyance
04/10/2020 Reconveyance
04/03/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
04/03/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
07/20/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/18/2013 Notice
08/13/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2027
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,016
Market value $87,911

Assessment History for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $87,911 1.1561 $1,016 +3.58%
2024-2025 $86,188 1.1385 $981 +1.38%
2023-2024 $84,499 1.1455 $968 +1.14%
2022-2023 $82,843 1.1552 $957 -0.62%
2021-2022 $81,219 1.1854 $963 -0.84%

Permits for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3905 Page Mill Road, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corte Madera School 9 Public 4-8 273 3.05
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 3.65
Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 3.86
Gardner Bullis Elementary School 8 Public K-6 259 3.86
Ormondale Elementary School NR Public K-3 240 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Corte Madera School 9 Public 4-8 273 3.05
Woodside Priory NR Private 6-12 397 3.50