Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Stevens Canyon Rd  »  17580 Stevens Canyon Rd

17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 351-15-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,417

Lot & Building Information for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.023 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district 63044

Other Property Data for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

What is the market value of 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

The current market value is $121,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $107,000
11/19/2008 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
08/31/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
05/01/2018 Grant Deed
11/19/2008 Deed
11/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,417
Market value $121,745

Assessment History for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,745 1.1636 $1,417 +2.79%
2024-2025 $119,358 1.1547 $1,378 +0.74%
2023-2024 $117,018 1.1691 $1,368 +2.18%
2022-2023 $114,724 1.167 $1,339 +0.97%
2021-2022 $112,475 1.1793 $1,326 +1.13%

Permits for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17580 Stevens Canyon Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 4.24
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 4.43
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 4.44
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 4.46
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 4.46

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 3.62