Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Riverside Dr  »  22413 Riverside Dr

22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3571
Parcel ID 356-03-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 07/17/1991
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,258

Lot & Building Information for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.164 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $802,634, the tax amount paid for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $9,339.

When was 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/17/1991 for $445,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1991 $445,000
04/30/1991 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/17/1991 Deed
04/30/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,339
Current property tax $9,258
Market value $802,634

Assessment History for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $802,634 1.1636 $9,339 +2.79%
2024-2025 $786,897 1.1547 $9,086 +0.74%
2023-2024 $771,469 1.1691 $9,019 +2.18%
2022-2023 $756,343 1.167 $8,827 +0.93%
2021-2022 $741,513 1.1793 $8,745 +1.17%

Permits for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2023
02/13/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22413 Riverside Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.77
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.12
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.68
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.83
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.87

Nearest middle schools