22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 3055 |
| Parcel ID | 356-04-026 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
| Sale date | 01/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
| Building sqft | 2,107 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot sqft | 8,850 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Duplex (R2) |
| School district | 13010 |
Other Property Data for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,107 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $991,333, the tax amount paid for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $11,535.
When was 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/28/2000 for $695,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,535 |
| Current property tax | $11,454 |
| Market value | $991,333 |
Assessment History for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $991,333 | 1.1636 | $11,535 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $971,896 | 1.1547 | $11,222 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $952,840 | 1.1691 | $11,140 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $934,158 | 1.167 | $10,902 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $915,842 | 1.1793 | $10,801 | +1.17% |
Permits for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22382 McClellan Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 0.67 |
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.95 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 1.56 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 1.71 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 26 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools