Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Rae Ln  »  22129 Rae Ln

22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 7592
Parcel ID 356-07-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 08/06/2021
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,249

Lot & Building Information for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.243 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13026

Other Property Data for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,669,207, the tax amount paid for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $54,330.

When was 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/30/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2021 $4,400,000
06/04/2013 $2,488,000
04/27/2007 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2022 Transfer on Death Deed
07/08/2022 Transfer on Death Deed
12/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/12/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/06/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
08/06/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
08/06/2021 Grant Deed
07/01/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
07/01/2016 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,331
Current property tax $54,249
Market value $4,669,207

Assessment History for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,669,207 1.1636 $54,331 +2.79%
2024-2025 $4,577,655 1.1547 $52,858 +16.38%
2023-2024 $3,885,000 1.1691 $45,420 -11.54%
2022-2023 $4,399,900 1.167 $51,347 +45.98%
2021-2022 $2,982,718 1.1793 $35,175 +1.16%

Permits for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2024
02/21/2024
01/08/2024
08/08/2022
08/08/2022
09/24/2019
09/24/2019
07/20/2015
09/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22129 Rae Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.39
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.03
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.31
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.55
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.59