Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Lindy Ln  »  21849 Lindy Ln

21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 356-25-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 10/31/1996
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,711

Lot & Building Information for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.542

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13016

Other Property Data for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,099,354, the tax amount paid for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,792.

When was 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/12/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1996 $675,000

Title Documents for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2023 Grant Deed
07/12/2023 Grant Deed
11/02/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/21/2061
10/19/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/05/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/09/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
12/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/21/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/31/1996 Deed
11/17/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,792
Current property tax $12,711
Market value $1,099,354

Assessment History for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,099,354 1.1636 $12,792 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,077,799 1.1547 $12,445 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,056,667 1.1691 $12,353 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,035,949 1.167 $12,090 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,015,637 1.1793 $11,977 +1.16%

Permits for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/06/2024
11/13/2013
11/06/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21849 Lindy Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.68
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.45
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.61
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.66
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.74

Nearest middle schools