11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6401 |
| Parcel ID | 356-27-024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
| Sale date | 01/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,810,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,760 |
Lot & Building Information for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 2.038
|
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Hillside (RHS) |
| School district | 13037 |
Other Property Data for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1984.
What is the assessed value of 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,041,935, the tax amount paid for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $23,759.
When was 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/17/2025 for $2,810,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,760 |
| Market value | $2,041,935 |
Assessment History for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,041,935 | 1.1636 | $23,760 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,001,898 | 1.1547 | $23,116 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,962,646 | 1.1691 | $22,945 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,924,164 | 1.167 | $22,455 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,886,436 | 1.1793 | $22,247 | +1.17% |
Permits for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11475 Canyon View Circle, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 1.01 |
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.76 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 1.87 |
| R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 699 | 2.09 |
| Happy Days CDC | NR | Private | K | 0 | 2.15 |
Nearest middle schools