Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Riveria Rd  »  10371 Riveria Rd

10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-08-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Current property tax $7,294

Lot & Building Information for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.316 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633,859, the tax amount paid for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $7,375.

When was 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/18/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2025 Deed of Trust 07/01/2055
04/19/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
07/15/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
07/15/2020 Subordination Agreement
08/07/2014 Notice Trustee Sale
04/14/2014 Notice of Default
10/16/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/18/2007 Deed
05/16/2007 Deed
04/03/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,376
Current property tax $7,294
Market value $633,859

Assessment History for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $633,859 1.1636 $7,376 +2.79%
2024-2025 $621,432 1.1547 $7,176 +0.74%
2023-2024 $609,248 1.1691 $7,123 +2.18%
2022-2023 $597,303 1.167 $6,971 +0.93%
2021-2022 $585,592 1.1793 $6,906 +1.17%

Permits for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10371 Riveria Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.56
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.65
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.32
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.38
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.51

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.36