Santa Clara County  »  1188 Elko Dr

1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 1190 Elko Dr
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Tract 2444
Parcel ID 104-29-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/05/2006
Sale price $1,155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,483

Lot & Building Information for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 9,240
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.54
Lot sqft 23,664
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 9,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,578,389.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2006 $1,155,000
01/27/1998 $128,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/17/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/28/2006 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
06/05/2006 Deed
01/02/2003 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,483
Market value $1,578,389

Assessment History for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,578,389 1.171 $18,483 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,547,441 1.1509 $17,809 +1.18%
2023-2024 $1,517,100 1.1602 $17,601 +2.01%
2022-2023 $1,487,353 1.1601 $17,255 +1.21%
2021-2022 $1,458,190 1.1692 $17,049 +1.10%

Permits for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 1188 Elko Drive, Sunnyvale.