Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Quinterno CT  »  22213 Quinterno CT

22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-09-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Current property tax $9,187

Lot & Building Information for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.18 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,543, the tax amount paid for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $9,268.

When was 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/23/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 Deed of Trust 01/01/2056
12/23/2025 Gift Deed
09/04/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
08/05/2025 Order
10/04/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
11/10/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/13/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,269
Current property tax $9,187
Market value $796,543

Assessment History for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $796,543 1.1636 $9,269 +2.79%
2024-2025 $780,926 1.1547 $9,017 +0.74%
2023-2024 $765,615 1.1691 $8,951 +2.18%
2022-2023 $750,604 1.167 $8,760 +0.94%
2021-2022 $735,887 1.1793 $8,678 +1.16%

Permits for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22213 Quinterno Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.33
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.75
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.18
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.27
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.31

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.61