Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Scenic Blvd  »  10027 Scenic Blvd

10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 7005
Parcel ID 357-09-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Sale date 07/26/2001
Sale price $789,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,481

Lot & Building Information for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,165,571, the tax amount paid for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,562.

When was 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2001 $789,000
03/27/1992 $433,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2023 Grant Deed
10/13/2023 Affidavit of Death
08/04/2023 Reconveyance
01/15/2019 Reconveyance
09/27/2016 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 11/01/2041
09/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2026
10/03/2012 Grant Deed
02/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
02/27/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/26/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,563
Current property tax $13,481
Market value $1,165,571

Assessment History for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,165,571 1.1636 $13,563 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,142,718 1.1547 $13,195 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,120,312 1.1691 $13,098 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,098,346 1.167 $12,818 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,076,811 1.1793 $12,699 +1.17%

Permits for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10027 Scenic Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.32
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.73
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.14
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.27
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.29

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.64