Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Orange Ave  »  10060 Orange Ave

10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-17-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 02/16/2005
Sale price $1,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700,563, the tax amount paid for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $19,787.

When was 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 02/16/2005 for $1,220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2005 $1,220,000
06/29/1995 $309,000
05/05/1992 $589,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2023 Easement
02/16/2005 Deed
06/29/1995 Deed
05/05/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,788
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,700,563

Assessment History for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,700,563 1.1636 $19,788 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,667,220 1.1547 $19,251 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,634,531 1.1691 $19,109 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,602,482 1.167 $18,701 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,571,061 1.1793 $18,528 +1.17%

Permits for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/09/2020
03/09/2020
09/25/2019
09/25/2019
05/03/2019
05/03/2019
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
04/17/2017
Unlock the permit history for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10060 Orange Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.