21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7728 |
| Parcel ID | 357-21-003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
| Sale date | 03/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.036
|
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Duplex (R2) |
| School district | 13009 |
Other Property Data for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1985.
What is the assessed value of 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,740,000, the tax amount paid for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $20,246.
When was 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/04/2022 for $1,780,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,247 |
| Current property tax | $20,165 |
| Market value | $1,740,000 |
Assessment History for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,740,000 | 1.1636 | $20,247 | +7.90% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,625,000 | 1.1547 | $18,764 | -6.41% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,715,000 | 1.1691 | $20,050 | +98.85% |
| 2022-2023 | $864,026 | 1.167 | $10,083 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $847,086 | 1.1793 | $9,990 | +1.17% |
Permits for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21684 Olive Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 0.36 |
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.72 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 0.81 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 0.98 |
| Happy Days CDC | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools