Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Hooshang CT  »  816 Hooshang CT

816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4958
Parcel ID 359-02-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Sale date 12/09/1998
Sale price $202,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,694

Lot & Building Information for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,438, the tax amount paid for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $3,693.

When was 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/24/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1998 $202,500
04/14/1995 $160,000
04/27/1990 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2022 Deed of Trust 08/01/2052
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
09/21/2017 Deed of Trust
11/05/2014 Quitclaim Deed
12/30/2002 Deed
12/09/1998 Deed
04/14/1995 Deed
04/27/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,694
Market value $317,438

Assessment History for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $317,438 1.1636 $3,694 +2.79%
2024-2025 $311,214 1.1547 $3,594 +0.74%
2023-2024 $305,113 1.1691 $3,567 +2.18%
2022-2023 $299,131 1.167 $3,491 +0.95%
2021-2022 $293,267 1.1793 $3,458 +1.15%

Permits for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 816 Hooshang Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.47
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.50
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.77
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.91
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.20
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.47