Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Red Fir CT  »  21105 Red Fir CT

21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4920
Parcel ID 359-05-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Sale date 04/24/1998
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,935

Lot & Building Information for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,097, the tax amount paid for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $5,016.

When was 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/23/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1998 $270,000

Title Documents for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2013 Grant Deed
04/24/1998 Deed
01/06/1994 Deed
09/21/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,016
Current property tax $4,935
Market value $431,097

Assessment History for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $431,097 1.1636 $5,016 +2.79%
2024-2025 $422,645 1.1547 $4,880 +0.74%
2023-2024 $414,359 1.1691 $4,844 +2.18%
2022-2023 $406,235 1.167 $4,741 +0.93%
2021-2022 $398,271 1.1793 $4,697 +1.17%

Permits for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.41
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.61
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.72
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.81
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.08
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.56
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.95
Sam H. Lawson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 816 1.33
The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 1.39

Nearest high schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 9-12 50 0.08
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.08
Monta Vista High School 9 Public 9-12 1,751 0.74
Homestead High School 8 Public 9-12 2,311 1.50

Neighbors for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 21105 Red Fir Court, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21084 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 03/15/2023
21082 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 03/22/2018
21035 Cory CT, Cupertino 06/18/2025 $3,000,000
21065 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 08/05/1988 $146,000
21079 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 04/22/2011
21088 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 05/22/2003
846 Lily Ave, Cupertino 04/26/2021
21107 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 01/05/2004
21080 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 07/29/2016
21067 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 05/16/2012 $563,000
7767 Lilac Way, Cupertino 05/30/2003 $729,000
21700 Olive Ave, Cupertino 07/07/2016 $1,145,000
21073 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 01/02/2025 $1,050,000
21431 McClellan Rd, Cupertino 04/08/2002
873 Rose Blossom Dr, Cupertino
21075 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 03/28/2014 $750,000
802 Rose Blossom Dr, Cupertino 05/03/2012
865 Lily Ave, Cupertino 06/06/2024
21078 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 06/28/2004
21071 Red Fir CT, Cupertino 05/10/2024 $1,125,000