Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Imperial Ave  »  10218 Imperial Ave

10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10220 Imperial Ave
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-18-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 07/29/2015
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,238

Lot & Building Information for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 5,712
Building class Store
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,632
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 5,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,426,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2015 $1,950,000
12/22/2003 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2022 Release
07/29/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/29/2015 Subordination Agreement
07/29/2015 Assignment
07/29/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/29/2015 Grant Deed
10/17/2006 Deed
12/22/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,238
Market value $2,426,778

Assessment History for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,426,778 1.1636 $28,238 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,379,195 1.1547 $27,473 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,332,545 1.1691 $27,270 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,286,810 1.167 $26,687 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,241,971 1.1793 $26,440 +1.17%

Permits for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2025
03/22/2023
03/22/2023
09/20/2022
07/06/2017
03/21/2017
11/19/2014
Unlock the permit history for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10218 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map