Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Kirwin Ln  »  7557 Kirwin Ln

7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2335
Parcel ID 359-21-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 04/28/1989
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,843

Lot & Building Information for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.155 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13070

Other Property Data for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,988, the tax amount paid for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $8,843.

When was 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/19/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1989 $405,000

Title Documents for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Deed of Trust 01/01/2056
07/03/2025 Deed of Trust 08/01/2055
10/22/2024 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
03/14/2024 Deed of Trust 04/01/2054
12/06/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2053
06/01/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2052
11/15/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
05/26/2021 Deed of Trust
12/22/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2041
05/27/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,843
Market value $759,988

Assessment History for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $759,988 1.1636 $8,843 +2.79%
2024-2025 $745,088 1.1547 $8,604 +0.74%
2023-2024 $730,479 1.1691 $8,540 +2.18%
2022-2023 $716,157 1.167 $8,358 +0.94%
2021-2022 $702,116 1.1793 $8,280 +1.16%

Permits for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7557 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.47
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.59
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.61
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.61
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.27
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.82