Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Kirwin Ln  »  7585 Kirwin Ln

7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2335
Parcel ID 359-21-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Property tax $3,049

Lot & Building Information for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.156 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13070

Other Property Data for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,992, the tax amount paid for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $3,048.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,049
Market value $261,992

Assessment History for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $261,992 1.1636 $3,049 +2.79%
2024-2025 $256,856 1.1547 $2,966 +0.74%
2023-2024 $251,820 1.1691 $2,944 +2.18%
2022-2023 $246,883 1.167 $2,881 +0.95%
2021-2022 $242,043 1.1793 $2,854 +1.15%

Permits for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7585 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.46
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.65
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.65
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.22
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.77