Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Dumas Dr  »  7544 Dumas Dr

7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2167
Parcel ID 359-26-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Current property tax $6,107

Lot & Building Information for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,836, the tax amount paid for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $6,188.

When was 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2025 Quitclaim Deed
09/25/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
06/27/2016 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 05/01/2041
01/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
01/12/2012 Deed
01/12/2012 Deed
06/03/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/26/2008 Deed
08/22/2007 Deed
11/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,188
Current property tax $6,107
Market value $531,836

Assessment History for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $531,836 1.1636 $6,188 +2.79%
2024-2025 $521,409 1.1547 $6,021 +0.74%
2023-2024 $511,186 1.1691 $5,976 +2.18%
2022-2023 $501,163 1.167 $5,849 +0.94%
2021-2022 $491,338 1.1793 $5,794 +1.16%

Permits for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7544 Dumas Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.63
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.65
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.68
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.76
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.42
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.83