Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Stanford Pl  »  7409 Stanford Pl

7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2770
Parcel ID 359-32-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Sale date 02/17/1989
Sale price $322,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,949

Lot & Building Information for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,230, the tax amount paid for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $7,030.

When was 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 02/09/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/1989 $322,000

Title Documents for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
01/25/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
03/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/09/1999 Deed
12/12/1996 Deed
12/12/1996 Deed
02/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,031
Current property tax $6,949
Market value $604,230

Assessment History for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $604,230 1.1636 $7,031 +2.79%
2024-2025 $592,383 1.1547 $6,840 +0.74%
2023-2024 $580,769 1.1691 $6,790 +2.18%
2022-2023 $569,382 1.167 $6,645 +0.94%
2021-2022 $558,219 1.1793 $6,583 +1.16%

Permits for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7409 Stanford Place, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.45
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.67
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.92
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.92
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.68
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.99