Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Pennington Ln  »  1030 Pennington Ln

1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3444
Parcel ID 362-03-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 06/04/2010
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,673

Lot & Building Information for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $924,267, the tax amount paid for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $10,754.

When was 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/11/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2010 $78,000
05/18/1998 $300,000
02/26/1992 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2013 Reconveyance
03/11/2013 Grant Deed
03/08/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/08/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2028
03/08/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/08/2013 Grant Deed
03/08/2013 Power Attorney
05/24/2012 Grant Deed
04/13/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2027
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,755
Current property tax $10,673
Market value $924,267

Assessment History for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $924,267 1.1636 $10,755 +2.79%
2024-2025 $906,145 1.1547 $10,463 +0.74%
2023-2024 $888,379 1.1691 $10,386 +2.18%
2022-2023 $870,961 1.167 $10,164 +0.93%
2021-2022 $853,884 1.1793 $10,070 +1.17%

Permits for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 Pennington Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.42
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.91
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.21
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.27
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.28

Nearest middle schools

John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.19
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.57