Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Squirehill CT  »  7731 Squirehill CT

7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4505
Parcel ID 362-23-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Sale date 10/14/1999
Sale price $630,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,262

Lot & Building Information for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.175

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13000

Other Property Data for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,045, the tax amount paid for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $11,262.

When was 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/03/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1999 $630,500

Title Documents for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2023 Grant Deed
06/30/2023 Deed of Trust 07/01/2053
06/30/2023 Grant Deed
03/27/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
05/12/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/24/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2044
04/24/2014 Grant Deed
10/14/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,262
Market value $969,045

Assessment History for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $969,045 1.1622 $11,262 +2.78%
2024-2025 $950,045 1.1534 $10,958 +0.73%
2023-2024 $931,417 1.1679 $10,878 +2.19%
2022-2023 $913,155 1.1657 $10,645 +0.95%
2021-2022 $895,251 1.1778 $10,544 +1.16%

Permits for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2019
09/06/2019
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7731 Squirehill Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.91
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.02
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.19
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.22
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.28