Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Shadowhill Ln  »  7552 Shadowhill Ln

7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3028
Parcel ID 362-24-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 09/06/2017
Sale price $1,710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,549

Lot & Building Information for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,804,298, the tax amount paid for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $32,630.

When was 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 09/06/2017 for $1,710,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2017 $1,710,000

Title Documents for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2019 Notice
09/06/2017 Grant Deed
05/11/1998 Deed
04/14/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,631
Current property tax $32,549
Market value $2,804,298

Assessment History for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,804,298 1.1636 $32,631 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,749,312 1.1547 $31,746 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,695,405 1.1691 $31,512 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,642,555 1.167 $30,839 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,590,742 1.1793 $30,553 +1.17%

Permits for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2025
09/27/2018
09/27/2018
09/26/2018
09/26/2018
09/18/2018
09/18/2018
Unlock the permit history for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7552 Shadowhill Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.75
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.05
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.12
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.13
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.24