Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Pine Brook CT  »  11746 Pine Brook CT

11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 8098
Parcel ID 366-04-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Sale date 03/14/1997
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,232

Lot & Building Information for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.312

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,058,226, the tax amount paid for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,313.

When was 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 09/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/1997 $650,000
05/22/1992 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2021 Reconveyance
05/03/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2036
05/03/2021 Subordination Agreement
09/16/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
09/16/2020 Subordination Agreement
09/10/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
02/27/2018 Reconveyance
02/15/2018 Agreement
Deed of Trust
02/10/2048
02/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2023
02/04/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,314
Current property tax $12,232
Market value $1,058,226

Assessment History for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,058,226 1.1636 $12,314 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,037,477 1.1547 $11,980 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,017,135 1.1691 $11,891 +2.18%
2022-2023 $997,192 1.167 $11,637 +0.94%
2021-2022 $977,640 1.1793 $11,529 +1.16%

Permits for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11746 Pine Brook Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.25
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.26
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.29
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.46
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.62

Nearest middle schools