Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Primrose Way  »  1548 Primrose Way

1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2592
Parcel ID 366-15-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Sale date 09/27/2001
Sale price $723,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,347

Lot & Building Information for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,068,070, the tax amount paid for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,428.

When was 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/13/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2001 $723,000
10/09/1996 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
11/13/2019 Grant Deed
08/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
07/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
06/29/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/29/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
09/14/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/14/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/27/2001 Deed
10/09/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,428
Current property tax $12,347
Market value $1,068,070

Assessment History for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,068,070 1.1636 $12,428 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,047,129 1.1547 $12,091 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,026,598 1.1691 $12,002 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,006,470 1.167 $11,746 +0.93%
2021-2022 $986,737 1.1793 $11,637 +1.17%

Permits for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2024
01/29/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1548 Primrose Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.78
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.88
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.94
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.37
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.45

Nearest middle schools