Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Normandy Way  »  7668 Normandy Way

7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2888
Parcel ID 366-17-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Sale date 10/14/2016
Sale price $1,670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,471

Lot & Building Information for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,938,172, the tax amount paid for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $22,552.

When was 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $1,670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2016 $1,670,000

Title Documents for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
10/04/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/14/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
10/14/2016 Grant Deed
10/14/2016 Affidavit
10/14/2016 Affidavit
09/26/2016 Grant Deed
04/15/2011 Deed
04/13/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,553
Current property tax $22,471
Market value $1,938,172

Assessment History for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,938,172 1.1636 $22,553 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,900,170 1.1547 $21,941 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,862,913 1.1691 $21,779 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,826,386 1.167 $21,314 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,790,575 1.1793 $21,116 +1.16%

Permits for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2017
01/19/2017
01/03/2017
02/16/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7668 Normandy Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.93
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.04
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.13
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.35
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.35

Nearest middle schools