Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Norada CT  »  20811 Norada CT

20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4536
Parcel ID 366-27-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,904

Lot & Building Information for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.106

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15005

Other Property Data for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,532,563, the tax amount paid for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $52,904.

When was 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 11/24/2025 for $4,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $4,500,000
06/17/2021 $4,200,000
06/10/1988 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
11/24/2025 Grant Deed
06/17/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/17/2021 Grant Deed
12/08/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/10/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,904
Market value $4,532,563

Assessment History for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,532,563 1.1672 $52,904 +2.75%
2024-2025 $4,443,690 1.1587 $51,489 +0.73%
2023-2024 $4,356,560 1.1733 $51,116 +2.17%
2022-2023 $4,271,138 1.1714 $50,032 +324.54%
2021-2022 $995,566 1.1837 $11,785 +1.15%

Permits for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/15/2023
01/19/2023
07/12/2022
10/08/2021
04/30/2013
Unlock the permit history for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20811 Norada Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.75
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.18
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.21
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.26
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.53

Nearest middle schools