Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Copperspring CT  »  11567 Copperspring CT

11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 8067
Parcel ID 366-54-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Sale date 10/05/1999
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,425

Lot & Building Information for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.099

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,067,795, the tax amount paid for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,424.

When was 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/14/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1999 $695,000
12/23/1988 $358,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2013 Grant Deed
01/11/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
01/11/2013 Power Attorney
01/11/2013 Grant Deed
06/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
10/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/24/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/14/2005 Deed
10/05/1999 Deed
09/13/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,425
Market value $1,067,795

Assessment History for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,067,795 1.1636 $12,425 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,046,859 1.1547 $12,088 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,026,333 1.1691 $11,999 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,006,210 1.167 $11,742 +0.93%
2021-2022 $986,482 1.1793 $11,634 +1.17%

Permits for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11567 Copperspring Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.06
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.22
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.43
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.48
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.52

Nearest middle schools

John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.83