Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Olive Spring CT  »  11709 Olive Spring CT

11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 8098
Parcel ID 366-54-099

Sales & Tax Overview for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Sale date 01/09/2014
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,240

Lot & Building Information for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,004,275, the tax amount paid for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $23,321.

When was 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/09/2014 for $1,635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2014 $1,635,000
04/11/1990 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2021 Deed of Trust
06/18/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
02/04/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2045
01/09/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
01/09/2014 Grant Deed
01/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
01/02/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
03/19/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/27/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,322
Current property tax $23,240
Market value $2,004,275

Assessment History for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,004,275 1.1636 $23,322 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,964,977 1.1547 $22,690 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,926,449 1.1691 $22,522 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,888,676 1.167 $22,041 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,851,644 1.1793 $21,836 +1.16%

Permits for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11709 Olive Spring Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.20
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.30
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.38
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.55
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.62