Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  19936 Stevens Creek Blvd

19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 369-05-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Property tax $14,409

Lot & Building Information for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.51
Lot sqft 22,527

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

What is the market value of 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014?

The current market value is $1,238,319.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Interspousal Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,409
Market value $1,238,319

Assessment History for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,238,319 1.1636 $14,409 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,214,039 1.1547 $14,019 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,190,235 1.1691 $13,915 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,166,898 1.167 $13,618 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,144,018 1.1793 $13,491 +1.16%

Permits for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 19936 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino.