Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Miller Ave  »  10121 Miller Ave

10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 369-07-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 07/02/2008
Sale price $5,131,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,880

Lot & Building Information for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 13,685
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.79
Lot sqft 34,200
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 13,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,607,067.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2008 $5,131,000

Title Documents for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2026 Agreement
04/28/2023 Agreement
01/24/2023 Lease
06/03/2022 Agreement
05/19/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Assignment
09/04/2014 Lease
12/11/2013 Assignment
12/11/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/02/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,880
Market value $6,607,067

Assessment History for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,607,067 1.1636 $76,880 +2.79%
2024-2025 $6,477,518 1.1547 $74,796 +0.74%
2023-2024 $6,350,509 1.1691 $74,244 +2.18%
2022-2023 $6,225,991 1.167 $72,657 +0.94%
2021-2022 $6,103,914 1.1793 $71,983 +1.16%

Permits for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2018
11/14/2018
02/27/2018
02/27/2018
05/18/2016
08/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10121 Miller Avenue, Cupertino