Santa Clara County  »  663 Alberta Ave

663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 665 Alberta Ave
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 3789
Parcel ID 323-28-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/02/1989
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,993

Lot & Building Information for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 2,577
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 7,980
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,126, the tax amount paid for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $8,993.

When was 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 08/10/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1989 $412,000

Title Documents for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2022 Grant Deed
08/10/2022 Deed of Trust 09/01/2037
08/10/2022 Grant Deed
02/12/2021 Grant Deed
02/12/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2041
02/12/2021 Grant Deed
09/14/2020 Grant Deed
01/22/2001 Deed
12/14/2000 Deed
06/02/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,993
Market value $773,126

Assessment History for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $773,126 1.1632 $8,993 +2.79%
2024-2025 $757,968 1.1543 $8,749 +0.49%
2023-2024 $743,107 1.1717 $8,707 +1.83%
2022-2023 $728,537 1.1736 $8,550 +0.86%
2021-2022 $714,253 1.1869 $8,477 +1.16%

Permits for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 Alberta Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.24
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private K-5 121 0.30
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.33
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.39

Nearest middle schools