Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  S DE Anza Blvd  »  10570 S DE Anza Blvd

10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10562 S DE Anza Blvd
10564 S DE Anza Blvd
10600 S DE Anza Blvd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 369-38-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Property tax $45,592

Lot & Building Information for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Building sqft 27,778
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.64
Lot sqft 27,878
Units 10
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

How many square feet does 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 27,778 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,918,166.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,592
Market value $3,918,166

Assessment History for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,918,166 1.1636 $45,592 +2.79%
2024-2025 $3,841,340 1.1547 $44,356 +0.74%
2023-2024 $3,766,021 1.1691 $44,029 +2.18%
2022-2023 $3,692,179 1.167 $43,088 +0.94%
2021-2022 $3,619,785 1.1793 $42,688 +1.16%

Permits for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/26/2024
05/17/2022
05/17/2022
04/29/2022
01/28/2016
11/18/2015
09/15/2015
07/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10570 South De Anza Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.