219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto |
| Zip code | 94301 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Downtown North Palo Alto |
| Parcel ID | 120-02-036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.129
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence District (R1) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Assessed at $456,419, the tax amount paid for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $5,482.
When was 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold?219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 03/25/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Access detailed property tax data for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,483 |
| Current property tax | $5,399 |
| Market value | $456,419 |
Assessment History for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $456,419 | 1.2013 | $5,483 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $447,470 | 1.1743 | $5,255 | +1.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $438,697 | 1.1804 | $5,178 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $430,096 | 1.1905 | $5,120 | +2.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $421,664 | 1.1904 | $5,019 | +2.16% |
Permits for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
The complete history of permits filed for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tru School | NR | Private | K-6 | 24 | 0.30 |
| Addison Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.70 |
| Alto International School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 0.72 |
| Alto International School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 0.72 |
| KIPP Valiant Community Prep | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 619 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alto International School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 0.72 |
| KIPP Valiant Community Prep | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 619 | 0.77 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.78 |
| St. Elizabeth Seton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 254 | 0.89 |
| Lydian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 78 | 1.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alto International School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 0.72 |
| Menlo-Atherton High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,125 | 1.00 |
| Palo Alto High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,992 | 1.01 |
| Lydian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 78 | 1.04 |
| Lydian Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 44 | 1.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto
Here are the neighbors for 219 Webster Street, Palo Alto.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 228 Byron St, Palo Alto | 06/30/2009 | ||
| 212 Byron St, Palo Alto | 04/07/2025 | ||
| 575 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 05/29/2024 | $4,000,500 | |
| 559 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 10/13/2021 | ||
| 521 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 2,588 | 01/09/2020 | |
| 669 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 03/22/2017 | $3,300,000 | |
| 228 Webster St, Palo Alto | 8,185 | 05/17/2012 | |
| 535 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 57,669 | 07/02/2014 | $36,500,000 |
| 235 Webster St, Palo Alto | 07/18/2018 | $2,957,000 | |
| 228 Middlefield Rd, Palo Alto | 09/26/2018 | ||
| 218 Webster St, Palo Alto | 3,720 | 01/21/2021 | |
| 259 Webster St, Palo Alto | 1,536 | ||
| 209 Webster St, Palo Alto | 05/04/2018 | $3,822,000 | |
| 236 Byron St, Palo Alto | 06/02/2008 | ||
| 221 Byron St, Palo Alto | 07/01/2025 | $217,000 | |
| 244 Webster St, Palo Alto | 02/14/2018 | $2,950,000 | |
| 517 Everett Ave, Palo Alto | 2,180 | 05/21/2021 | $2,750,000 |
| 235 Byron St, Palo Alto | 2,844 | 12/29/2006 | |
| 250 Middlefield Rd, Palo Alto | 02/24/2021 | ||
| 224 Webster St, Palo Alto | 10/19/2000 |