Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Bryant St  »  335 Bryant St

335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-14-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $192,311

Lot & Building Information for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Building sqft 10,714
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 5,550
Units 3
Year built 1980
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 10,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,008,567.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $13,000,000
02/15/2008 $6,400,000
08/01/2007 $5,370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2013 Reconveyance
07/10/2013 Reconveyance
05/31/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/31/2013 Grant Deed
07/06/2011 Subordination & Attornment Non
02/15/2008 Deed
08/01/2007 Deed
08/01/2007 Deed
11/29/1999 Deed
08/17/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $192,311
Market value $16,008,567

Assessment History for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,008,567 1.2013 $192,311 +4.35%
2024-2025 $15,694,674 1.1743 $184,303 +1.47%
2023-2024 $15,386,936 1.1804 $181,627 +1.13%
2022-2023 $15,085,232 1.1905 $179,590 +2.01%
2021-2022 $14,789,444 1.1904 $176,054 +2.17%

Permits for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2023
12/06/2022
03/16/2022
09/21/2018
05/16/2018
05/05/2011
Unlock the permit history for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Bryant Street, Palo Alto