Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Slida Dr  »  6391 Slida Dr

6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 2792
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 373-07-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $2,120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,264

Lot & Building Information for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,318,526, the tax amount paid for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 is $27,347.

When was 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $2,120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $2,120,000

Title Documents for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
05/29/2020 Grant Deed
11/12/2019 Deed of Trust 11/21/2049
09/20/2011 Deed
09/01/2011 Deed
08/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,347
Current property tax $27,264
Market value $2,318,526

Assessment History for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,318,526 1.1795 $27,347 +3.12%
2024-2025 $2,273,066 1.1667 $26,520 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,228,497 1.1822 $26,345 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,184,802 1.1824 $25,833 +0.83%
2021-2022 $2,141,963 1.1961 $25,620 +417.46%

Permits for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2023
02/02/2023
01/08/2023
08/26/2020
03/30/2005
12/21/2004
11/30/1993
12/23/1981
Unlock the permit history for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6391 Slida Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.12
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.66
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.71
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.75
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.78