Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Slida Dr  »  6360 Slida Dr

6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 5479
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 373-07-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Sale date 05/14/2004
Sale price $959,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,995

Lot & Building Information for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.162 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,363,116, the tax amount paid for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 is $16,077.

When was 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?

6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 10/02/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2004 $959,000
03/20/2001 $903,000
06/27/1997 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2025 Grant Deed
05/15/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2028
07/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2027
02/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2027
05/14/2004 Deed
03/20/2001 Deed
06/27/1997 Deed
06/27/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,078
Current property tax $15,995
Market value $1,363,116

Assessment History for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,363,116 1.1795 $16,078 +3.12%
2024-2025 $1,336,390 1.1667 $15,592 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,310,188 1.1822 $15,489 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,284,499 1.1824 $15,188 +0.83%
2021-2022 $1,259,313 1.1961 $15,063 +1.44%

Permits for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2025
05/17/2025
06/14/2018
04/10/1995
       
Unlock the permit history for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6360 Slida Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.19
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.59
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.74
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.78
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.78

Nearest middle schools