Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Bryant St  »  326 Bryant St

326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-25-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Sale date 06/24/2011
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,012

Lot & Building Information for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Building sqft 2,956
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.11
Lot sqft 5,063
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

How many square feet does 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,498,286.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2011 $1,950,000
11/09/1990 $176,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/09/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/16/2020 Reconveyance
08/09/2019 Amend Judgment
03/07/2017 Grant Deed
10/13/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/20/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/04/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
09/23/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/28/2011 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,012
Market value $2,498,286

Assessment History for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,498,286 1.2013 $30,012 +4.35%
2024-2025 $2,449,301 1.1743 $28,762 +1.47%
2023-2024 $2,401,276 1.1804 $28,345 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,354,193 1.1905 $28,027 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,308,033 1.1904 $27,475 +2.17%

Permits for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2023
02/07/2022
02/07/2022
10/03/2019
10/03/2019
10/03/2019
09/15/2011
Unlock the permit history for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 326 Bryant Street, Palo Alto