Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Twig Ln  »  19132 Twig Ln

19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 550
Parcel ID 375-08-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 04/18/2012
Sale price $949,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,768

Lot & Building Information for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.221

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13134

Other Property Data for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,191,671, the tax amount paid for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,849.

When was 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 02/12/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2012 $949,000
09/07/2006 $902,000
04/01/2003 $618,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2035
02/12/2020 Grant Deed
01/20/2015 Grant Deed
01/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
01/29/2013 Grant Deed
04/18/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
04/18/2012 Grant Deed
01/13/2012 Deed
09/07/2006 Deed
05/25/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,850
Current property tax $13,768
Market value $1,191,671

Assessment History for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,191,671 1.1622 $13,850 +2.78%
2024-2025 $1,168,306 1.1534 $13,475 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,145,399 1.1679 $13,377 +2.19%
2022-2023 $1,122,941 1.1657 $13,090 +0.95%
2021-2022 $1,100,924 1.1778 $12,967 +1.17%

Permits for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.18
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.29
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.29
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.74
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Warren E. Hyde Middle School 7 Public 6-8 778 0.48
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 0.69
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.88
Joaquin Miller Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,078 1.10
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 1.30

Nearest high schools

Cupertino High School 9 Public 9-12 1,997 0.27
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 0.69
Archbishop Mitty High School NR Private 9-12 1,768 0.74
Lynbrook High School 10 Public 9-12 1,741 1.11
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 1.65

Neighbors for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 19132 Twig Lane, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10394 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 02/18/2000
19327 Calle DE Barcelona, Cupertino 11/05/2014
19145 Tilson Ave, Cupertino 08/26/1992 $255,000
19161 Tilson Ave, Cupertino 04/26/2024 $5,100,000
10219 Judy Ave, Cupertino 11/24/1998 $400,000
10218 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 06/10/2014 $2,616,500
19147 Muriel Ln, Cupertino 09/11/2006
10339 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 01/16/2026
10325 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 06/24/2003 $610,000
10264 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 03/16/2021
10250 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 03/18/2025
19363 Calle DE Barcelona, Cupertino 03/14/2003
10421 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 08/14/1997 $370,000
19133 Twig Ln, Cupertino 02/10/2025
19358 Sakura Way, Cupertino 02/12/2021 $1,560,000
19146 Muriel Ln, Cupertino
10374 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 12/16/2021
19161 Twig Ln, Cupertino 10/23/2017
10191 Judy Ave, Cupertino 01/25/2013
10311 S Tantau Ave, Cupertino 12/07/2011