Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Loree Ave  »  18921 Loree Ave

18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1004
Parcel ID 375-13-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 02/25/2011
Sale price $611,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,015

Lot & Building Information for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,704, the tax amount paid for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $9,096.

When was 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/15/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2011 $611,000

Title Documents for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
02/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
09/25/2012 Reconveyance
09/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
02/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
08/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/15/2011 Deed
02/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/25/2011 Deed
04/21/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,097
Current property tax $9,015
Market value $782,704

Assessment History for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $782,704 1.1622 $9,097 +2.78%
2024-2025 $767,358 1.1534 $8,851 +0.73%
2023-2024 $752,313 1.1679 $8,786 +2.19%
2022-2023 $737,563 1.1657 $8,598 +0.95%
2021-2022 $723,102 1.1778 $8,517 +1.17%

Permits for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18921 Loree Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.44
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.45
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.45
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.69
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.69
Warren E. Hyde Middle School 7 Public 6-8 778 0.74