Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Sterling Blvd  »  10281 Sterling Blvd

10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1183
Parcel ID 375-25-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Sale date 08/21/1997
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,764

Lot & Building Information for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.167

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,952, the tax amount paid for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $5,845.

When was 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/07/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/1997 $315,000
11/06/1992 $225,000
06/29/1989 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
04/07/2020 Grant Deed
04/06/2020 Reconveyance
03/23/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/24/2015 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 04/01/2040
03/24/2015 Power Attorney
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2027
11/21/2012 Power Attorney
11/29/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/29/2011 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,845
Current property tax $5,764
Market value $502,952

Assessment History for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $502,952 1.1622 $5,845 +2.78%
2024-2025 $493,091 1.1534 $5,687 +0.73%
2023-2024 $483,423 1.1679 $5,646 +2.19%
2022-2023 $473,946 1.1657 $5,525 +0.95%
2021-2022 $464,654 1.1778 $5,473 +1.17%

Permits for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10281 Sterling Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.41
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.65
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.68
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.70
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.41