Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Barnhart Ave  »  18631 Barnhart Ave

18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 18633 Barnhart Ave
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1183
Parcel ID 375-26-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 05/08/2026
Sale price $4,132,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,354

Lot & Building Information for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.127

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,214,088, the tax amount paid for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $37,354.

When was 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 05/08/2026 for $4,132,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2026 $4,132,500
01/10/2017 $1,405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2026 Deed
07/01/2022 Deed
08/24/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
01/10/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2047
01/10/2017 Grant Deed
08/06/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/07/2008 Deed
09/20/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,354
Market value $3,214,088

Assessment History for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,214,088 1.1622 $37,354 +11.34%
2024-2025 $2,908,817 1.1534 $33,550 +54.63%
2023-2024 $1,857,759 1.1679 $21,697 +21.13%
2022-2023 $1,536,570 1.1657 $17,912 +0.95%
2021-2022 $1,506,442 1.1778 $17,743 +1.17%

Permits for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2022
08/03/2022
07/20/2022
07/20/2022
02/16/2022
Unlock the permit history for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18631 Barnhart Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.35
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.51
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.57
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.76
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.76