Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Minette Dr  »  10750 Minette Dr

10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10752 Minette Dr
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1287
Parcel ID 375-31-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 10/11/2016
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,465

Lot & Building Information for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,051,507, the tax amount paid for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $35,464.

When was 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/11/2016 for $1,430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2016 $1,430,000

Title Documents for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2024 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
05/04/2022 Reconveyance
04/08/2022 Deed of Trust 05/01/2052
10/11/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
10/11/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,465
Market value $3,051,507

Assessment History for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,051,507 1.1622 $35,465 +21.82%
2024-2025 $2,524,074 1.1534 $29,113 +66.36%
2023-2024 $1,498,391 1.1679 $17,500 -4.01%
2022-2023 $1,563,910 1.1657 $18,230 +0.95%
2021-2022 $1,533,247 1.1778 $18,059 +1.17%

Permits for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2023
12/01/2022
11/29/2022
11/28/2022
07/19/2022
07/19/2022
Unlock the permit history for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10750 Minette Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.36
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.47
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.59
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.63
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.66