Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Addison Ave  »  101 Addison Ave

101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 999 Alma St
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood University South
Parcel ID 120-28-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Property tax $123,421

Lot & Building Information for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,500
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

How many square feet does 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 10,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,273,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2023 Agreement
Assignment
05/24/2023 Notice of Completion
11/17/2022 Assignment
08/07/2014 Assignment
08/07/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/07/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
06/26/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,421
Market value $10,273,950

Assessment History for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,273,950 1.2013 $123,421 +4.35%
2024-2025 $10,072,500 1.1743 $118,281 +1.47%
2023-2024 $9,875,000 1.1804 $116,565 +161.70%
2022-2023 $3,741,394 1.1905 $44,541 +2.01%
2021-2022 $3,668,035 1.1904 $43,664 +2.17%

Permits for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2024
11/03/2023
05/03/2023
05/03/2023
03/09/2023
07/01/2022
01/14/2022
01/14/2022
01/14/2022
07/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Addison Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.