Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Brookgrove Ln  »  930 Brookgrove Ln

930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2533
Parcel ID 375-39-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Current property tax $2,362

Lot & Building Information for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,031, the tax amount paid for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $2,443.

When was 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 10/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2025 Deed of Trust 11/20/2050
10/24/2025 Grant Deed
04/28/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
01/09/2019 Deed of Trust 12/26/2043
01/09/2019 Grant Deed
01/09/2019 Affidavit of Death
08/14/2003 Deed
05/29/2003 Deed
06/01/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,444
Current property tax $2,362
Market value $210,031

Assessment History for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $210,031 1.1636 $2,444 +2.79%
2024-2025 $205,914 1.1547 $2,378 +0.74%
2023-2024 $201,877 1.1691 $2,360 +2.18%
2022-2023 $197,920 1.167 $2,310 +0.95%
2021-2022 $194,040 1.1793 $2,288 +1.15%

Permits for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.19
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.39
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.57
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.57
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Warren E. Hyde Middle School 7 Public 6-8 778 0.12