128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto |
| Zip code | 94301 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Old Palo Alto |
| Parcel ID | 124-17-004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
| Property tax | $7,968 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
| Building sqft | 3,205 |
| Building class | Three and Four Family (03) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot sqft | 7,500 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Multiple Family Residence District (RM15) |
Other Property Data for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
- • Improvements for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,205 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $663,298, the tax amount paid for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $7,968.
When was 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold?128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 03/10/2017.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,968 |
| Market value | $663,298 |
Assessment History for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $663,298 | 1.2013 | $7,968 | +4.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $650,293 | 1.1743 | $7,636 | +1.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $637,543 | 1.1804 | $7,526 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $625,043 | 1.1905 | $7,441 | +2.00% |
| 2021-2022 | $612,789 | 1.1904 | $7,295 | +2.18% |
Permits for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto
The complete history of permits filed for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Coleridge Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.43 | |
| Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto | NR | Private | K-12 | 89 | 0.58 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| AltSchool Palo Alto | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Casa Dei Bambini School | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.60 |