Santa Clara County  »  94303  »  E Meadow Cir  »  1069 E Meadow Cir

1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto
Zip code 94303
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Palo Verde
Parcel ID 127-10-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,577

Lot & Building Information for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Building sqft 23,574
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.47
Lot sqft 64,033
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303 has a total of 23,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $466.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303?

1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,543,169.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $11,000,000

Title Documents for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Termination
11/24/2025 Grant Deed
04/29/2024 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
11/17/2021 Agreement
05/13/2020 Reconveyance
05/13/2020 Release
05/07/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/07/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/07/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/07/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, CA 94303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,577
Market value $4,543,169

Assessment History for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,543,169 1.2013 $54,577 +4.35%
2024-2025 $4,454,088 1.1743 $52,304 +1.47%
2023-2024 $4,366,754 1.1804 $51,545 +1.13%
2022-2023 $4,281,132 1.1905 $50,967 +2.01%
2021-2022 $4,197,189 1.1904 $49,963 +2.17%

Permits for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2023
05/26/2022
10/20/2021
08/24/2021
06/16/2021
06/16/2021
04/06/2021
04/06/2021
08/01/2019
07/29/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,879
Median age 39.5
Average household income $230,694
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 14,466
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,952,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1069 East Meadow Circle, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.