802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information
802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95129 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1375 |
| Neighborhood | West San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 381-11-102 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/11/1989 |
| Sale price | $288,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.145 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17046 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Assessed at $694,961, the tax amount paid for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 is $8,628.
When was 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 02/24/2014.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/1989 | $288,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,629 |
| Current property tax | $8,542 |
| Market value | $694,961 |
Assessment History for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $694,961 | 1.2416 | $8,629 | +2.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $681,336 | 1.2336 | $8,405 | +0.90% |
| 2023-2024 | $667,978 | 1.2471 | $8,330 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $654,882 | 1.2529 | $8,205 | +1.18% |
| 2021-2022 | $642,042 | 1.263 | $8,109 | +1.62% |
Permits for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden State Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Challenger - Strawberry Park | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 504 | 0.29 |
| Challenger - Strawberry Park | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 504 | 0.29 |
| West Valley Middle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 119 | 0.33 |
| The Harker School | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,853 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden State Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Challenger - Strawberry Park | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 504 | 0.29 |
| West Valley Middle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 119 | 0.33 |
| The Harker School | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,853 | 0.49 |
| The Harker School | Middle School | NR | Private | 6-8 | 0 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harker School | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,853 | 0.49 |
| Boynton High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 0.66 |
| Archbishop Mitty High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 1,768 | 0.85 |
| Sierra Elementary And High School | NR | Private | K-12 | 63 | 1.02 |
| As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 22 | 1.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 802 Cascade Drive, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 988 Zarick Dr, San Jose | 1,596 | 05/03/2023 | |
| 986 Zarick Dr, San Jose | 1,664 | 04/28/1998 | $331,000 |
| 966 Sweet Ave, San Jose | 11/05/2004 | $700,000 | |
| 976 Leo Dr, San Jose | 08/29/2002 | ||
| 4417 Williams Rd, San Jose | 12/29/2021 | ||
| 995 Zarick Dr, San Jose | 2,026 | 02/21/2019 | |
| 740 Hickory Way, San Jose | 10/15/2025 | ||
| 960 Sweet Ave, San Jose | 12/14/2004 | $700,000 | |
| 732 Pinewood Dr, San Jose | 07/08/1998 | $373,000 | |
| 997 Zarick Dr, San Jose | 2,022 | 11/12/2015 | |
| 722 Cascade Dr, San Jose | |||
| 974 Sweet Ave, San Jose | 01/26/2016 | ||
| 4310 Blackford Ave, San Jose | 06/04/2002 | ||
| 770 Hickory Way, San Jose | 05/26/1988 | $58,000 | |
| 738 Cascade Dr, San Jose | 08/26/2021 | ||
| 970 Sweet Ave, San Jose | 03/18/2024 | ||
| 989 Zarick Dr, San Jose | 1,668 | 03/12/2004 | |
| 4377 Williams Rd, San Jose | 03/19/2004 | $540,000 | |
| 755 Cascade Dr, San Jose | 03/29/2021 | ||
| 995 Sweet Ave, San Jose | 06/04/1999 |