Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Williams Rd  »  4250 Williams Rd

4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4250 Williams Road, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 381-12-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/18/2012
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,952

Lot & Building Information for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Building sqft 18,175
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.91
Lot sqft 39,763
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 18,175 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129?

4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,009,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2012 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2022 Grant Deed
11/01/2018 Reconveyance
10/05/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/05/2018 Deed of Trust
01/13/2014 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
01/18/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/18/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/18/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/18/2012 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,952
Market value $2,009,680

Assessment History for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,009,680 1.2416 $24,952 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,970,276 1.2336 $24,305 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,931,644 1.2471 $24,090 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,893,769 1.2529 $23,727 +1.19%
2021-2022 $1,856,637 1.263 $23,449 +1.61%

Permits for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/22/1981
06/04/1970
05/16/1970
05/12/1970
04/28/1970
03/24/1961
Unlock the permit history for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,896
Median age 41
Average household income $236,400
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 14,177
Owner occupied units 58.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4250 Williams Road, San Jose